Assortment awards

 
  India Pale Ale Bohemian Ale Celebration lager Amber lager Dark lager Gluten-free lager Free Amber Plum Sour cherry Light beer with fine yeast Lager with fine yeast Light beer Lager Lager
2017

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Other IPA

Gold medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Belgian - Style Pale Strong Ale

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Gold brewer's Seal
Yeast Beer

Silver medal
Germany
Neustadt
Meiningers International Craft Beer Awards
Bohemian style Pilsener

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Dark Lager

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
German Style Schwarzbier

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Gold brewer's Seal
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Meeting of collectors of beer souvenirs
Most beautiful crown cork

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP
Light Beer

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Yeast and unfiltred Beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Beer Festival
Light Beer
Gold Beer Cup

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light Lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light Lager

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Gold brewer's Seal
Light Lager

2016

News

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Cerevisia specialis
Special Beer
Special beer of the year 2016

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Beer Festival
Best Label Competition
0,75 l bottle

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Beer Festival
Special Beer
Gold Beer Cup

Third place
Czech Republic
Frýdlant
Beer of the year 2016
Top-fermented special beer
Beer Friends Union

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Cerevisia specialis
Prize of the commission chairman
Special beer of the year 2016

Bronze medal
Czech Republic
Brussels
Brussels Beer Challenge
Lager: Bohemian-Style Pilsner

First place
Czech Republic
Frýdlant
Beer of the year 2016
Semi-dark Beer
Beer Friends Union

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
Cerevisia specialis
Special Beer
Special beer of the year 2016

Silver medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Other Amber/Dark lager

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Annual prizes Pivo, Bier & Ale
Dark Lager
Award for long-term quality of beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Czech Beer
Dark Lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Dark Lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
Cerevisia specialis
Special Beer
Special beer of the year 2016

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Dark Lager

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Gold brewer's Seal
Non-alcoholic beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
Cerevisia specialis
Special Beer
Special beer of the year 2016

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Light Beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
Czech Beer
11% Light Lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Frýdlant
Beer of the year 2016
Light Beer
Beer Friends Union

First place
Czech Republic
Frýdlant
Beer of the year 2016
Light Lager
Beer Friends Union

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Beer Festival
Light Beer
Gold Beer Cup

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Gold brewer's Seal
Light Beer

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light Lager

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light Lager Premium

Silver medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
Bohemian style Pilsener

2015

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Annual prizes
Best New Top-fermented Ale 2015

First place
Great Britain
London
World Beer Awards
Czech Republic's Best Belgian Style Ale

First place
Great Britain
London
World Beer Awards
Europe's Best Belgian Style Ale

First place
Great Britain
London
World Beer Awards
World's Best Belgian Style Ale

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Most impressive bottle (0,33l)

Second place
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Cerevisia Specialis
Special Beer of Year

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Top-fermented special beer - Ale

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Most beautiful crown cork

Gold medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
Belgian - Style Pale Strong Ale

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Pale Strong

Gold medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
Bohemian - Style Pilsner

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Bohemian style Pilsener

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Semi-dark beer

Silver medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
German - Style Marzen/Oktoberfest

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Dark lager

Silver medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
German - Style Schwarzbier

Bronze medal
Great Britain
London
World Beer Awards
Czech Republic's Dark Lager

Silver medal
Portugal
Estoril
World Beer Challenge
Gluten Free Beer

Bronze medal
Great Britain
London
World Beer Awards
Czech Republic's Gluten - free Lager

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Gluten Free

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
Czech Beer
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Non-alcoholic beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Cerevisia Specialis
Special Beer of Year

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná
Light beer

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Light beer

2014

News

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Cerevisia Specialis
Special Beer of Year

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Annual prizes
Most impressive bottle of 2014 (0,75l)

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Annual prizes
New top-fermented beer of 2014

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Annual prizes
Best new brewed ALE of 2014

Third place
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Bohemian style Pilsener

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Česká chuťovka
Beer

Bronze medal
Belgium
Brusel
Brussels Beer Challenge
Lager: Bohemian-Style Pilsner

Second place
Czech Republic
Únětice
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark beer

Third place
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Other Amber/Dark lager

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Česká chuťovka
Beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Únětice
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
Ústí nad Labem
Ústecký pivní jarmark
Semi-dark and Dark beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Česká chuťovka
Beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Cerevisia Specialis
Special Beer of Year

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

News

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Prague
Česká chuťovka
Beer

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Light beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light lager 11

Third place
Czech Republic
Únětice
Beer Friends Union
Lager

2013

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Yeast Beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Czech Beer Seal
Unfiltered beer

Silver medal
Belgium
Brusel
Brussels Beer Challenge
Lager: Bohemian-Style Pilsner

First place
Czech Republic
Vyškov
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Second place
Great Britain
Londýn
World Beer Awards
Europe's Best Lager - Dark

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Ústí nad Labem
Ústecký pivní jarmark
Semi-dark and Dark beer

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Dark lager

News

Third place
Czech Republic
Praha
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Czech Beer Seal
Malt drinks

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Cerevisia Specialis
Special Beer of Year
uncommon beers

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Czech Beer Seal
Malt drinks

News

Second place
Czech Republic
Vyškov
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Vyškov
Beer Friends Union
Lager

2012

First place
Belgium
Brussels
Brussels Beer Challenge
Lager: Bohemian-Style Pilsner

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Unfiltered lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Ústí nad Labem
Ústecký pivní jarmark
Unfiltered lager

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
The Australian International Beer Awards

First place
United Kingdom
London
World Beer Awards
Europe's Best Lager - Dark

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Litoměřice
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
Litoměřice
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Litoměřice
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Litoměřice
Beer Friends Union
Lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Premium lager

2011

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Light lager

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Unfiltered lager

Silver medal
Australia
Melbourne
Australian International Beer Awards
Pilsner Lager

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Third place
Czech Republic
Jihlava
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Semi-dark beer

First place
Czech Republic
Jihlava
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

First place
United Kingdom
London
World Beer Awards
Europe's Best Lager - Dark

First place
United Kingdom
London
World Beer Awards
World's Best Lager - Dark

First place
Czech Republic
Ústí nad Labem
Ústecký pivní jarmark
Semi-dark and dark beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
The Extra Beer Seal

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Jihlava
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Jihlava
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Flavoured beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Flavoured beer

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic
Flavoured beer

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal
Flavoured beer

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
The First Beer League

Third place
Czech Republic
Jihlava
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
light lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2010

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
United Kingdom
London
World Beer Awards
Europe's Best Lager - Dark

First place
United Kingdom
London
World Beer Awards
World's Best Lager - Dark

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Third place
Czech Republic
Brno
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Znojemský hrozen
Semi-dark and dark special beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
The First Beer League

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Third place
Czech Republic
Brno
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

Silver medal
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Znojemský hrozen
Special beer

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Third place
Czech Republic
Brno
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2009

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Lager

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Silver medal
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Znojemský hrozen
Semi-dark and dark special beer

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

Silver medal
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Znojemský hrozen
Special beers

Gold medal
Czech Republic
Znojmo
Znojemský hrozen
Special beer

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

2008

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Beer Friends Union
Lager

Bronze medal
Australia
Melbourne
The Australian International Beer Awards

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Silver medal
Australia
Melbourne
The Australian International Beer Awards

First place
Sweden
Göteborg
Gothenburg Beer Festival
Dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Silver medal
Australia
Melbourne
The Australian International Beer Awards

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2007

Third place
Czech Republic
Zvíkov
Beer Friends Union
Lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Silver medal
USA
Chicago
World Beer Championships

Gold medal
USA
Chicago
World Beer Championships

First place
United Kingdom
London
Tesco Drinks Awards

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Third place
Czech Republic
Zvíkov
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

Gold medal
USA
Chicago
World Beer Championships

First place
Czech Republic
Zvíkov
Beer Friends Union
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
St. Wenceslaus Czech Beer Festival
Czech Beer
Non-alcoholic beer

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Third place
Czech Republic
Zvíkov
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

2006

First place
United Kingdom
London
International Beer Challenge
Strong lager
World's 50 Best Beers

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Third place
Czech Republic
Humpolec
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

First place
Czech Republic
Humpolec
Beer Friends Union
Light beer

2005

Third place
Czech Republic
Náchod
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark lager

First place
Czech Republic
Náchod
Beer Friends Union
Dark lager

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

2004

Third place
Czech Republic
Černá Hora
Beer Friends Union
Unfiltered lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Third place
Czech Republic
Černá Hora
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2003

Second place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
Semi-dark lager

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2002

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2001

Third place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
The Golden Crown

Third place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

2000

Special award
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
The Extra Award for

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
Journalists Beer

1999

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

Second place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Czech Beer Seal

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Test MF DNES
Lager

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

1998

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

Second place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

Second place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

First place
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
The Beer of the Czech Republic

1997

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
The Extra Award for

First place
Czech Republic
Olomouc
Olima

First place
Czech Republic
Žatec
Žatecká Dočesná

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
The Southbohemian University

First place
Czech Republic
Olomouc
Olima

1996

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union
The Extra Award for

1994

First place
Czech Republic
Prague
Beer Friends Union

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Tabor CUP

"spring"

First place
Czech Republic
Tábor
Tabor CUP

"autumn"

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

professional jury

First place
Czech Republic
Brno
PIVEX Gold CUP

laic jury

1992

Third place
Czech Republic
Prague
Research Institute of Brewing and Malting

Total number of awards: 253